Wednesday, April 4, 2012

7 Questions!

Linking up with Gentri Lee for some questions:)

This was me the other day.
I was grumpy and headed to walmart to bash people's carts that gave me dirty looks...
It works, trust me! 


1. If you could have a superpower, what would it be and why?

Samantha from Bewitched!
Just wiggle my nose and have whatever I wanted:)
I came up with that one fast, quick!


2. If you could hold the world record for something, what would it be for and why?
I'm totally gonna steal from another bloggers idea and say holding my breath the longest!
I've always loved swimming and it would be so much easier, not breathing!
3. What is the weirdest thing you've ever eaten?
My mom fed me cow tongue once, escargot (for extra credit points in a cooking class) and I'm sure I ate dog or cat or rat when I was in Morocco, Africa... I don't want to think about it.
4. Where would you hide something if you didn't want it to be found?
Why in the world would I tell you??
Okay, to be honest. I always think of good hiding spots, so good, I can never find them again...
I'm still looking for some things. :/

5. What is one of your Spring and/ or Easter traditions?
We don't have any besides the usual.
Easter egg hunt, Easter baskets and an ahhhmazing ham dinner!
Deviled Eggs!

6. Would you rather have to make all of your own clothes (including patterns), cook dinner from scratch every night, or walk everywhere you wanted to go?
Cook dinner from scratch every night!
I love cooking and lately I am loving cooking healthy!

7. What is your most embarrassing moment? I know, big one.
Hmmm, I try to avoid these... The one I can remember from when I was little was chicken fighting on the monkey bars whilst wearing Mc Hammer esqe pants.
Not a good combo!
My pants went down and I showed the world my undies:(
Super embarrassed!
Lately, just when I speak I embarrass myself.
I need to learn to think first...
Yeah, right!




Source: etsy.com via Mireilla on Pinterest

Yep, I'm sure this is the pattern my mom used to make mine...

3 comments:

Sarah said...

I'm glad I'm not the only one that can't find things that have been hidden! I find gifts all the time that I should have given already!

Gentri said...

ahahahaha! You made me seriously laugh out loud! Every answer was too funny!

AFwife7911 said...

Mc Hammer eque pants lol - love it! Great answers!